New Ucell Office Festive Opening - now in Chirchik city!
On December 17, 2015 Ucell new office opened its doors in Chirchik city. Festive opening ceremony was held in the presence of honorable guests, customers and partners of the Company. The opening of a new office is a great step towards development of customer relations’ quality.
The design of the office was developed in accordance with the international standards of TeliaSonera Group  - with the combination of laconic Nordic style and national coloring. From the beginning of 2015 throughout the country, two offices had been opened in this style. The office opened in Chirchik city is the third in succession, the forth one is also on the way. New office provides services to more than 100 subscribers daily, equipped with a comfortable hall for servicing and competent personnel of the Company. Successful location of the office in the center of the city, convenient working hours and individual approach allows everyone, even the most demanding client, to have service of high quality by timesaving.
We offer a wide choice of services to the subscribers in the Ucell office opened in Chirchik city. Here, subscribers could easily connect to the network, pay for communication services, choose additional services and options, get professional consultations, purchase a modem for mobile Internet usage and many others.
The goal of Ucell Company is always to be close to the subscribers! Customers should have their necessary services at near home location or on their way to work. The key point is that it should be comfortable for them. That is why territorial development of servicing points is the top-priority goal for the Company. For this purpose, Ucell strives not only to open new service points but also to provide similar high-level services in all points for the Company subscribers.
Information: Nowadays Company has 22 own offices for customer service.
Dealer network consists of more than 1700 sales points and for servicing of citizens from the distant, mountainous and hard-to-reach areas, Ucell provides its decision in the form of mobile offices, which are 45 in fact.