Now children’s playground “Ucell- Quvonch Makoni" is in Karshi city!
On September in Karshi city there was an opening of the second children’s playground “Ucell- Quvoch makoni” (Ucell is the area of joy) within the project of the Company social directions. Opening of the playground is coordinated to the 24th anniversary of Uzbekistan Independence.
Official ceremony of opening was organized by the participation of the Company Management, honored guests of the Region and city: Deputy of Hokim of Kashkadarya Region – Kadirov B.R., Hokim of Karshi city- A.B. Achilov, Deputy of Head of MITC Territorial Department – B.R. Jabbarov. The main participants of the event were the children and their parents of the third micro district of the city who look forward to the work completion in the children’s playground.
Everybody admired the entertainment program. All who were present took photos with the carton heroes and got their remembrance photos at place.
As well the children with pleasure were drawing, dancing, participating in the contests with many prizes which were prepared for them by organizers. Musical performance of talented children and pupils of Musical School #9 of Karshi city especially will be remembered by the residents and guests of the event.
Construction of playgrounds is performed in each Region in their own way. This is the reason of special approach to the traditions which is relevant to each Region of the country. From the first day of the playgrounds’ construction, residents of the third micro district of Karshi city actively participated in all preparing works. “Indeed this playground is for our children who will gladly spend their time here” says Bahodir aka, a resident of this mahalla who took the construction under his support.
I liked our playground very much. It is so bright, full of joy and comfortable. We with our friends will invite children from our school to our yard to have competition and play on our playgroundAlijon shared with his impressions, 8 years old.
I express my great gratitude to the Company Ucell on behalf of citizens from our mahalla. We are glad that both children of preschool age can play on this playground by swinging on the seesaws and teenagers by training in the sport competitions. Our mahalla is very friendly and assuredly I want to say that now more children can mix with each other and harmonically develop. We definitely will keep this area in proper order that we can use it for long yearssaid Orasta Tasheva, Deputy Hokim of Karshi city.
Comments of Rodica Verbeniuc, Ucell Corporate Communications Director: “The great piece of luck for parents is to see the joyfulness and admiration in the eyes of their children. In this event I saw that children liked new playground and it will daily bring them good mood. We should educate healthy and harmonious generation for the good of our country and strengthening the family values.
That’s why Company continues its social support. In parallel with modern and accessible communication service rendering, we also make our contribution into the development of the society
We would like to mention that the project “Ucell-Quvonch Makoni” is aimed to support the health and cultural education of the education as well as protected and interesting pastime of the families. The Company is planning construction of 12 children’s playgrounds in Uzbekistan. They will be installed in densely populated areas and by that providing availability to use. The project is successfully implemented thanks to general efforts and cooperation with local authorities, particularly Hokimiyats of Region and Karshi city as well as upon support of the Ministry for development of Information Technologies and Communications of Uzbekistan.
Company Ucell expresses its special gratitude to its partner on construction – Company Infranet Asia and representatives of Regional Committees in mahallas.