“Ucell- territory of joy". Children playground from now on is in Bukhara!
«Territory of joy» from Ucell is keep covering more cities of our country. The third children playground “Ucell – Quvonch makoni” was opened in Bukhara on November 18.
Owing to good tradition, main participants of the festivity were children and their parents, who came to enjoy festival. Official opening ceremony was held with participation of Ucell management, honored guests from Bukhara city and region.
As usual, fairy tales heroes from cartoons who adored by children, contributed magic atmosphere to the day. Children joyfully painted, danced, participated in various contests with prizes that were prepared by event planners. Musical acts performed by talented kids as well as pupils from music school #5 from Bukhara, will be definitely memorized by locals and event guests.
«When I first heard that Ucell gifted children such sophisticated and bright playgrounds in Fergana and Karshi, I could not even imagine that next playground will be built in my mahalla. And here is the joy! Today our children are playing on territory of joy from Ucell. As a mother of two sons, now I may not worry for them as they will be playing here, not in the neighboring yard, our of my sight, so I feel calm», shared her joy Mutabarkhon Alimova, resident of local mahalla.
It is pleasant that there are companies that are not concerned about their own prosperity only, but contribute in development of society. We deeply appreciate Ucell on behalf of all residents of our mahalla. Healthy, smart children are our future! I am sure that such a convenient, modern corner of joy presented by Ucell will serve long for the benefit of our children» - commented aksakal of mahalla Koraev Khaydar.
We would like to note that “Ucell-Quvonch markazi” project is aimed at support of healthy and cultural education of children and safe and interesting pastime by families. To support healthy and cultural education of children in regions, our company is planning to build 12 children playgrounds all over Uzbekistan. They will be built in densely populated places thus provide accessibility to be used by families with children. Project is realized owing to general efforts and support by local authorities, in particular, regions and cities khokimiyats as well as the Ministry for Development Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Ucell gives special thanks to its construction project partner - Infranet Asia, and representatives of mahalla committees in regions.