Thousand of books as a present from Ucell
A handsome present during summer school holidays made by LLC “COSCOM” (TM “UCELL”) to the pupils of Specialized General Education Secondary School #32 in Kokand city. School Director Ms. Gulchehra Kayumova had accepted 1000 books from the Company representatives as a gift for the school library.
At the beginning of the year, President Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoev had proposed five initiatives on creating of conditions for upbringing and education of young generation and employment of the women. Presenting of thousand books by LLC “COSCOM” to the school library fit well into the program of measures based on the forth initiative by which it is specified to ensure delivery of 1 million fictions, historical, scientific and educational books to each Region.
Now girls and boys from School #32 in Kokand city may read recently published books of Uzbek, Russian, English, French and American authors, such as Aybek, Alan Aleksandr Miln, Aleksandr Pushkin, Alisher Navoi, Askar Muhtar, Gafur Gulyam, Jorj Simenon, Ivan Krilov, Ivan Tugenev, Kambar Utaev, Mirkarim Osim, Napoleon Hill, Safar Barnoyev, Firogiy Mahdumkuli and Hudayberdi Tuhtabaev.
School holidays will be spent not only in a cheerful but also in an efficient manner.