Ucell-Express. New initiative from communication operator!
Speed, quality of provided services became a reason for implementation of Company new initiative. The project for forming of express offices is aimed to provide complete satisfaction of more than 9 million people in our country – subscribers of mobile operator.
As reported by Press Office of the Company, new format is developed and implemented by Retail Management Department of Company “Ucell”. Within the scope of the initiative, such “quick” points will be organized through the whole territory of our country. The first express offices started to operate in Chilanzar and Yashnabad Districts of Tashkent city.  According to the calculation, they will provide services monthly to 800 - 1000 customers.
Director of Retail Management Department of Company “Ucell”, Durbek Sattarov commented: “Development of our Company infrastructure via forming of express offices is aimed to further efficiency upgrading and effectiveness in customer servicing as well provision of services to the people of all Districts. Additionally in each office one specialist will be employed that result in contribution of the Company in solution of the issue relating to the population employment”.
In express offices of Company, users may receive information relating to connection to the mobile operator network, tariffs and plans regarding cellular communication and Internet, get answers to many other interesting questions.
As we expect such business units of the Company in Regions of our country will be formed during 2017.
Ucell continues to invest in the network infrastructure, install antenna masts and expand the coverage area. Quantity of customers who use Internet and services is increasing in geometric progression that reflecting on accessibility and quality of internet services of the operator.
The network of Company offices for servicing of its subscribers as well is being expanded and provides modern quality standards in all corners of Uzbekistan. Nowadays Company has 36 points for customer servicing through the country.