The plans on Andijan Region network development were discussed in Balandchek town
The meetings with the subscribers held by the representatives of “COSCOM” LLC (TM UCELL) have already become a good tradition for the Company. After the New Year holidays, on the third of January, Director of “Ucell-Andijan” Regional Branch Bahtiyorjon Turdiyev visited Bulakbashi District, Balandchek town. During the meeting, they discussed the issues on the mobile network quality in this area.
Fayzullo Ibodullaev who lives at Diyonat Street, has recently applied to the Company on improvement of Internet connection speed and mobile communication quality in this place. Jointly with the Ucell specialists, Bahtiyorjon Turdiev answered all questions of the subscribers.
The applicant also was informed that the volume of new 4G base stations will grow in 2020 significantly. Taking into account of the population complaints through the country, Company engineers reconsidered their plans on their installation. They decided to increase the quantity of base stations and the question is of multiplicity increasing. Besides that, the traffic capacity of already installed equipment will be increased. There is a plan on their modernization, including for long distant regions in our country.
Fayzullo Ibadullaev, on behalf of “Balandchek” town people, expressed their gratitude to the Company representatives for timely response to his complaint and open atmosphere during the face-to-face meeting.
More than 700 thousand active subscribers of Ucell are living in Andijan Region. For their conveniences, 252 dealer sales points are opened in the Region, 25 from them are MONO offices. 25 employees are working in the Regional Office.