Package 128 131072 188 000
From November 7, 2018 when activating “Monthly internet packages”, subscribers can select the “Package + 500 MB” option. This option gives opportunity not to spend money from the main balance after full expenditure of purchased “Monthly internet package”. When the traffic included in the package has been consumed, an additional “Package 500 MB” is assigned. In case of successful activation of the “Package 500 MB” (if there are enough funds to purchase the package), while using internet, the MB will be charged from the balance of the purchased 500 MB internet package. If the activation of the package was unsuccessful, while using the internet, the funds will be charged from the main balance.
The price of the additional “Package 500 MB” is 8,900 soums.
This amount will be charged only after the following conditions are met:
• activation of the option “Package + 500 MB”;
• full use of the internet traffic within the purchased “Monthly internet package”;
• activated auto assignation function.
Monthly internet-packs description:
• The service is available for prepaid subscribers only;
• Subscriber fee is charged every 30 days;
• Monthly internet-packs are assigned automatically. Auto-assignment function can be deactivated with call to *555*3*10*1#.
• When auto-assignment function is active, if there are enough money in subscriber balance, after 30 days from activation date, the system will assign a new package of face value, a previously acquired. In this case, traffic from previous package will be summarized. Internet traffic of new package is assigned from 00:00 on the 31st day from activation/auto-renewal date. Before you start using Internet, it is necessary to check traffic balance to avoid additional charges.
• After activation request please wait for SMS confirming successful activation of the service or check the remainder of traffic via USSD *107#;
• If at the moment of internet package auto assignment, there is not enough money in a subscriber’s balance, the package will not be assigned, rest of traffic will be saved till the end of the period of the internet package.
• If auto-assignment function is disabled after 30 days from internet-pack is activated, the rest of traffic will be expired.;
• When this function is automatic assignment of Internet packages, after 30 days from the date of activation of the package, with sufficient funds in the account, the system will assign a new package of face value, a previously acquired.
• By reactivation the Internet-pack, when the term of the current Internet package has not expired, included to the new package of traffic is added to the remainder of the unspent traffic. Validity of traffic will be set equal to the term of the last activated Internet-pack. In this case, the automatic assignment will work under the terms of the last assigned Internet package.
• Traffic usage included to new internet packs is available for active state of subscriber.
• If there is active internet-session at the time of package activation, it is recommended to end the session and try to activate it afterwards in order service would work with no errors;
• The quota of tariffed information for Prepaid subscribers with the availability of megabytes on internet balance in frame of data packs is 1 KB.
To the attention subscribers!
• The service is activated, only when you receive the SMS message about appointment of the services If you have not received the SMS-message, we recommend to check the destination of traffic to use the USSD-request *107#. Before service activation, charge for the Internet will be in accordance with the tariff plan. In this case the Company doesn’t  recalculate for the provided service,