• By Ucell Payment Cards (which are available for purchase in Ucell own offices),
• By "Payment without borders" service,
• In PAYNET payment reception centers,
• In network branches and divisions of JSICB "Ipak Yuli Bank", JSC "Aloqabank", JSCB "Hamkorbank", JSCB "Kapitalbank", National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of Uzbekistan, JSCB "Uzbek Industrial and Construction Bank",
• In the departments of “O‘zbekiston pochtasi” JSC,
• In dealer sales points of Ucell.
No commission is charged for balance refill, except a top-up via "Payment without borders" service (not more than 7% of the payment amount).
Important information for Ucell subscribers!
Starting from 15th of October, 2022 there will be changes in conditions of recharge for subscribers of Prepaid system. Now you can top-up balance to 10 000 000 (ten million) UZS.
Balance restriction is not applied to first payment in new connections.
For example: if balance is less than 10 000 000 UZS, then recharge will be possible until reaching this amount.
Electronic Payment Systems
In order to refill balance via one of the Electronic Payment Systems (EPS) you should activate SMS-informing service at your phone in the nearest self-service kiosk/ATM (more details).
The Company is not liable for any losses or consequences incurred by the subscriber / payer as a result of incorrect entering of the phone number or amount of payment when using electronic payment systems.
The subscriber / payer is solely responsible for the correctness of the data entered by him and the payments made by him.
Refill your balance using the plastic UZCARD Online-cards, from your home or office, at any time, without any fee through the following electronic payment systems:
• Payload:
•  Point of payment at information kiosks.
SMS-informing service  UzCardfor Online-card holder
SMS-informing service allows Online-card holder to receive messages from 5800 short number after any change of card balance (refill/write-off). This message includes information on transaction type (with terminal name), amount of write-off and final card balance.
Service activation - 0 sum.
Price of each SMS from CARDINFO number sender (5800) within SMS-informing service is 84.2 soums.
You can activate SMS-informing service for your phone in the nearest self-service kiosk/ATM. Detailed instruction on SMS-informing service activation is here.
Control your Online-card balance and keep track of conducting of transactions in real time 24 hours 7 days a week!
To disable "SMS notification" service from UZCARD, you should send an SMS to the short number 5800 with the code word "STOP". You will get information about service deactivation from the short number 4800.