* All outgoing calls within Russia and outgoing calls to Uzbekistan in Megafon network (Russia). Outgoing calls to other countries and incoming calls do not consume the minutes limit and will be charged according to zonal tariffication in roaming.
1. Activation of the service is available only in active status and with active Camel Full roaming/Camel Not Full roaming service for Prepaid subscribers.
2. Activation of the service is available both in the Republic of Uzbekistan and in Russia.
3. The service is assigned for 24 hours from the moment of connection with the auto-assignment function. In the case of auto-assignment, if the subscriber does not have enough money on the balance, the package will not be assigned. If subscriber refills balance for sufficient amount of money within 24 hours from the moment of package auto-assignment, subscriber fee for the package will be charged and the limits will be given for 24 hours from the moment of package assignment.
4. If the subscriber does not refill the balance within 24 hours from the moment of package auto-assignment, the package will be deactivated. Until the package is assigned, internet, local calls and calls to Uzbekistan will be charged according to the zonal tariffication in roaming.
5. The package can be deactivated/reactivated again any day of the month via USSD-request *939#, as well as via Personal cabinet and
6. The service cannot be activated if monthly Internet packages in roaming, "Unlimited Internet in roaming" and "Roam like at home" in roaming are activated.
7. If a subscriber uses limit of minutes before the package's validity period ends, outgoing calls within Russia and calls to Uzbekistan will be charged according to the zonal tariffication in roaming. If the MB limit is exhausted, the Internet speed will be limited to 128 kb/s until the package is deactivated or a new package is assigned manually.
8. In case of package deactivation, all unused MB and/or minutes will be deleted. Further tariffication of calls and Internet will be in accordance with zonal tariffication in roaming.
9. Limits are not available on networks of other Russian operators. To avoid additional charges, please check the operator's network before using the cellular network.
10. Provided 10 minutes* within the package are not available for Internet 60 tariff plan subscribers.
Please note that the Internet with active package will be available only in the networks of MegaFon operator, in the networks of other Russian operators the use of the Internet will be blocked in order to avoid overcharging. To use Internet in other operators' networks please deactivate the package; in this case the Company will not recalculate the charges.
Internet tariffication step - 16 kb.