Georgia Silknet (Geocell)
• The tariff plan is available for connection only when a subscriber provides a passport of a foreign citizen.
• The validity period of the “Tourist” line tariff plans is 90 days from the moment of activation.
• After 90 days from the moment of the “Tourist” tariff line activation, a subscriber number is terminated, and the rest of funds on the subscriber's balance is returned in accordance with the procedure established by the Company.
• If the number is blocked upon expiry of a foreign citizen visa (the term of staying in the Republic of Uzbekistan), it is necessary to come to the nearest Ucell office and unblock the number within 90 days from the date of connection.
• Swapping to other Prepaid tariff plans, with the exception of transition within “Tourist” tariff line, is not possible. Swapping within the tariff line is free.
• To check the balance of limits within the tariff, a subscriber should send a USSD request to the number *102# and *103#.
• Tariff limits are available for usage only in active status.
• When changing the tariff within the “Tourist” tariff line, the limits assigned within the tariff plan are summarized and are not set to zero.
• Prices are inclusive of taxes.