1. Send SMS * to the short number 3116 with the text (example):
where: XXXXXXX - balance number to be refilled;
100 is the amount in rubles.
The transfer amount is indicated in rubles as a whole number without spaces, points or commas up to 15 000 rubles.
2. Receive an SMS message from the operator with information on the amount to be charged in rubles and a request to confirm the payment.
3. Send a reply via SMS-message confirming the payment.
4. Receive an SMS response indicating the paid service and the amount charged.
Terms of services providing for «МТS»
Terms of services providing for «Megafon»
Terms of services providing for «Beeline»
Terms for services providing for «Tele2»
• Warning:
Funds are credited to the main balance of Ucell.
Currency conversion is made at the rate of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation at the moment of transfer. When converting 3.5% of the transfer amount is charged.
When transferring funds to a Ucell mobile number, the commission will be charged in the amount of:
MTS – 2%;
Megafon – 5% (During the period of the campaign "Transfer of money from the balance of Megafon subscribers to the balance of Ucell subscribers" from 06/01/2022 to 12/31/2022 - 0%.);
Beeline – 5%;
Tele2 – 5%.
The commission will be charged additionally from the balance of transferring subscriber.
For example, if you refill a Ucell subscriber number from “Megafon” number by 100 rubles, then in the confirming SMS message you will get a request for 105 rubles charging.
Taking into account the commission for conversion (3.5%) when sending 100 rubles, the Ucell subscriber's balance will be refilled by 96.5 rubles (in soums at the rate of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation).
The service is available to all Prepaid system subscribers who use the services of commercial tariff plans.
When making a payment, all data must be entered without errors. In case of mistakenly entered amount or phone number the funds will not be returned or moved from the wrong number.
Agents may charge a commission of no more than 7% of the amount transferred.
From 1st of November, 2021 if you transfer money from abroad, you will receive money to your balance at the current rate of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the day of payment.