1. Send SMS * to the short number 3116 with the text (example):
where: XXXXXXX - balance number to be refilled;
100 is the amount in rubles.
The transfer amount is indicated in rubles as a whole number without spaces, points or commas up to 15 000 rubles.
2. Receive an SMS message from the operator with information on the amount to be charged in rubles and a request to confirm the payment.
3. Send a reply via SMS-message confirming the payment.
4. Receive an SMS response indicating the paid service and the amount charged.
Terms of services providing for «МТS»
Terms of services providing for «Megafon»
Terms of services providing for «Beeline»
Terms for services providing for «Tele2»
• Warning:
Funds are credited to the main balance of Ucell.
Currency conversion is made at the rate of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation at the moment of transfer. When converting 3.5% of the transfer amount is charged.
When transferring funds to a Ucell mobile number, the commission will be charged in the amount of:
MTS – 2%;
Megafon – 5% (During the period of the campaign "Transfer of money from the balance of Megafon subscribers to the balance of Ucell subscribers" from 06/01/2022 to 12/31/2022 - 0%.);
Beeline – 5%;
Tele2 – 5%.
The commission will be charged additionally from the balance of transferring subscriber.
For example, if you refill a Ucell subscriber number from “Megafon” number by 100 rubles, then in the confirming SMS message you will get a request for 105 rubles charging.
Taking into account the commission for conversion (3.5%) when sending 100 rubles, the Ucell subscriber's balance will be refilled by 96.5 rubles (in soums at the rate of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation).
The service is available for all Prepaid system subscribers, who are using services of commercial tariff plans and for customers of Postpaid* system with "Private person", "Private entrepreneur", "Corporate VIP" contract types.
It is necessary to have a passport when you pay in any payment point in Russia as well as bank’s offices in other countries;
Payment cannot be less than 1 and more than 500 USD or its equivalent in another currency;
While making a payment all data should be entered correctly, if the sum amount or phone number were entered incorrectly, the money will not be returned or transferred from the wrong number;
Agents can charge a commission not more than 7% of the refill amount.
*Dear subscribers,
We inform you that from September 28, 2017 access to international payments for the customers of Postpaid system will be temporarily closed.
We apologize for the inconvenience.
From October 16, 2018, changes are introduced in the terms of “Payment without borders” service. Now, when transferring money from abroad, funds will be credited to your balance at the current rate of the Central Bank of Uzbekistan.
For example, when you your balance refilled from abroad by $1, you balance will be refilled by 8208.04 soums**.
**When you your balance refilled by $1 amount of funds in your balance (in US dollars) will be displayed as $1.95, i.e. amount credited funds in balance in USD = amount of replenishment through international payment systems × rate of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan (on the day of transfer) / 4210 (fixed rate of dollar in the Company)