10 Internet-package 550 MB 7 days 21 Internet-package 5000 MB* 30 days
11 Internet-package 600 MB 7 days
• The purchase of each additional feature for 200 UZS, 300 UZS and 500 UZS (for receiving packages of a divided sample MB/minutes) can be used no more than once a day.
• For the correct operation of Internet services within the framework of Al-Chiroq promotion, if at the time of activation of the Internet package the session is active, it is necessary to interrupt it and reactivate the session.
• Service packages may not be consumed if the subscriber has one of the following services active: «Night Internet», «Try 4G», «Traffic +», «Tas-IX packages», «Hourly internet», «Try 4G at night», «Unlimited Internet Packages», «Monthly 4G Internet Packages», «Night Internet Packages», «Internet Mega BOOM», «For Kids», «Maximum Access», «ITV Online Cinema» and vice versa.
• There is advertising in the mobile application.
• On TP «Thankfully» and on «Mood» tariff line minutes are spent first according to the tariff plan.
• On TP «New positive», «More», «Happy 25» and on «Mood» tariff line megabytes are first consumed according to the tariff plan.
• On «Mood» tariff line SMS are first spent according to the tariff plan.
• Assigned limits of minutes, SMS and MB within the framework of the "Al Chiroq" promotion will be spent in accordance with the established rules of each tariff plan and active service (if any).
• With active services: special packages for tariffs "Mood", bonus in U-to'lov, "Convenient within network", "Convenient within Uzbekistan", "Convenient minutes", "0 within network", consumption of limits for minutes, SMS and Internet traffic within the framework of "Al Chiroq" promotion will be carried out last.
• If a subscriber has bonus limits within the framework of ongoing promotions and services, the assigned minutes, SMS and MB are not added to the previous balance of the limits. At the same time, when checking the balance of the limits using the USSD request *467#, the total value of all limits will be displayed separately, for each type of limits assigned for the promotion or service. The balance time limit for each direction of the assigned minutes, SMS and MB will be equal to the period of the assigned limit. For example, a subscriber used the "Easy Exchange" service and exchanged 100 minutes for 50 MB for a period of 7 days, and then a bonus was assigned within the framework of the "Al Сhiroq" promotion of 1000 MB for 30 days. Both limits will be displayed when dialing the USSD request *467# as a total balance of 1050 MB, displaying the expiration date of the maximum limit. The validity period of each assigned limit will be set according to the terms of the promotion/service, namely 50 MB for 7 days and 1000 MB for 30 days.
• Also, The Al-Chiroq service can be used in Telegram bot via @Al_chiroqbot
• As part of the service, the following service numbers are used: 7117, 7118, 7119, 7120, 7121, 7122.
• Tariffication with the cost of 1 sum is made via invisible incoming SMS from 7118 number.
• Tariffication with the cost of 100 sum is made via invisible incoming SMS from 7119 number.
• Tariffication with a cost of 200 UZS is made via invisible incoming SMS from 7120.
• Tariffication with a cost of 300 UZS is made through an invisible incoming SMS from the number 7121.
• Tariffication with a cost of 500 UZS is made via invisible incoming SMS from 7122 number.
List of incompatible services:
• On tariff plans Special Unlim, Special Unlim Turbo, Tantana Unlim, Special 70, Special 80, Special 80+, Special 100, Special 100+, Special 125, Special 125+, Active 100, Active BN FREE: 30 minutes, 60 minutes , 120 minutes, 180 minutes, 1000 minutes, 3000 minutes.
• On tariff plans "Airplane Internet", Special Unlim, Special Unlim Turbo, Drive: Internet package 100 MB, Internet package 200 MB, Internet package 300 MB, Internet package 500 MB, Internet package 1000 MB, Internet package 5000 MB.
• Subscribers of the «Dears» tariff plan cannot use the service.
To check the balance of the limits dial *467#. The balance of MB upon request *467# is valid at the time of closing all internet sessions.
The service is provided in partnership with the content provider First IT-Group LLC.
• Within the framework of the campaign, during the period from July 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 (inclusive), a drawing of prizes is held.
• To participate in the drawing of prizes, the subscriber must subscribe to the Al Chiroq campaign.
• The drawing consists of three levels, each with its own prize pool and maximum points limit.
• The user of the campaign can be a participant in all three levels of the prize drawing at the same time.
• Points are awarded in parallel across all levels.
• Points are assigned according to the following mechanics: